Kyu Grading Results

Grading Results will now be publised on Facebook only

 

Sensei Frank Brennan held a grading session on Saturday 16th December 2017.

 

Well done to all who passed.

9th Kyu  Adam Belatrache

               Meriem Belatreche

               Motasem Lamah

               John James Wilson

              Asim Altrohni

              Rgd Altrohni

              Qitang Lucy Lin

8th Kyu  Corto Rudant

               Shun Jian (Dickson) He (T)

               Mahmud Elghawail

7th Kyu  Mila Sancho Nikolova

               Winson (Jian Ja) Phang

               Jack Chen (T)

6th Kyu  Haytam Alead (T)

                Kaess Alabbas (T)

5th Kyu  Siming Zhuang

               Salsabil Alabbas

4th Kyu   Moaed Abugchem (T)

                 Qiteng James Lin

                 Jim Lu     (T)

                Frank Yu

3rd Kyu  Ali Ali

               Ahmed Amar (T)

2nd Kyu Avin Poudyal

1st Kyu   Matt Dodds

                Mahmoud Lamah                                          Abdurahamen Albandag (T)

 

('T' indicates a temporary pass)

 

Sensei Frank Brennan held a grading on the 26th September 2017.

Congratulations to all who passed.

9th Kyu   Elena Nikolova

                Shin (Dickson) He

                Mahmud Elghawail

8th Kyu   Mila Sancho Nikolova

                Winson (Jian Ja) Phang

                Jack Chen

7th Kyu   Kaess Alabbas

 

6th Kyu  Siming Zhuang

                Salsabil Alabbas

5th Kyu  Moaed Abugchem (T)

               Qiteng James Lin

                Jim Lu (T)

               Frank Yu

4th Kyu  Ali Ali

               Ahmed Amar (T)

3rd Kyu  Avin Poudyal

2nd Kyu  Matt Dodds

                Abdurahamen Albandag (T)

1st Kyu  Mahmoud Lamah (T)

                Debbie Dawson

 

('T' indicates a temporary pass)

 

Sensei Frank Brennan held a grading session on Tuesday 21st March 2017.

Congratulations to all who passed.

9th Kyu  Leah Lee

                Hayden Carey

8th Kyu  Siming Zhuang

              Kaess Alabbas

              Salsabil Alabbas

              Deji Olonilua

              Haytam Alead  (T)

7th Kyu  Moaed Abugchem

               Qiteng James Lin

               Jim Lu

               Frank Yu

6th Kyu   Ali Ali 

               Ahmed Amar 


5th Kyu   Avin Poudyal

               Mohammed Eshoul

               Rosie Brady

               Rhys Bethell             

4th Kyu   Matt Dodds

               Abdurhamen Albandag (T)

 

3rd Kyu   Mahmoud Lamah

1st Kyu   Aspasia Christodoulou

 

('T' indicates a temporary pass)

Sensei Frank Brennan held a grading session on Tuesday 20th June 2017.

 

Well done to all who passed.

9th Kyu  Mila Sancho Nikolova

                Winson (Jian Ja) Phang

                Jack Chen

8th Kyu  Leah Lee

              Hayden Carey

                      

7th Kyu  Salsabil Alabbas

              Siming Zhuang              

              Haytam Alead  (T)

 

6th Kyu Moaed Abugchem

               Qiteng James Lin

               Jim Lu

               Frank Yu

5th Kyu   Ali Ali 

               Ahmed Amar 


4th Kyu   Avin Poudyal

               

               

3rd Kyu   Matt Dodds

               Abdurhamen Albandag (T)

 

2nd Kyu   Mahmoud Lamah

 

('T' indicates a temporary pass)

For older grading results - see the Grading Results Archive page

  • LogoNoText.png
  • Facebook Classic
  • YouTube Social  Icon
  • Twitter Social Icon
  • KUGB my logo 2.jpg